JEE Main Cut Off Marks 2021 NIT, IIT, IIIT Expected UR-SC-ST-OBC

NTA has conducted the third session of JEE mains on 20th July, 22nd July, 25th July, and 27th July 2021. Now the last session of the exam is left that will take place in August 2021. Once that is over, the Agency will release the JEE Main cut-off marks for the 2021 session. However, in this post, we would like to mention the JEE Main Cut Off Marks 2021. Thus, you can know the JEE Main Expected CutOff 2021, as well as the JEE Main CutOff Previous years 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016.

Check JEE Main Expected Cut Off Marks for IIT, NIT and IIIT for categories like general, scheduled castes, other backward classes, economic weaker section (EWS) and scheduled tribe (ST).

Navigate To Content

  • 1 JEE Main Cut Off Marks 2021
  • 2 JEE Main 2021 CutOff Marks
  • 3 JEE Main Cut Off Marks (Previous)
  • 4 JEE Main 2021 Expected Cut Off Marks
  • 5 JEE Main Qualifying Marks 2021
  • 6 NIT and IIT JEE Main Cut Off Rank 2021
  • 7 Steps To Check JEE Main 2021 Cut Off Marks Officially
  • 8 Links For JEE Main Cut Off Marks 2021
  • 9 JEE Main Cut Off Marks 2021 (Expected/ Previous) FAQs

JEE Main Cut Off Marks 2021

Candidates, you will appear for the fourth and the last session of JEE Main 2021. You must be aware that as per NTA, the best of four will be considered. With the third session getting over, in the coming weeks, you will know the marks scored in the third session. Then, on the basis of that, you can practice accordingly for the last session. After the final session, the Agency will release the JEE Main Cut Off Marks 2021 and qualifying marks for the current admission session.

JEE Main Result 2021

Those who qualify for the cut-off with higher marks will get better colleges, in fact, the best ones. Every student appears for this exam to get admission into IITs, the top-most Engineering colleges in India. But, to reach there, the candidates have to clear JEE Advance too. Thus, on the basis of the JEE Main cut-off, they will reach the second step.

JEE MAIN CUT OFF MARKSJEE MAIN CUT OFF MARKS

Jeemain.nta.nic.in Cut Off Marks

JEE Main 2021 CutOff Marks

ExamJEE Main
Next StageJEE Advanced
Exam Date20th July, 22nd July, 25th July, and 27th July 2021
ResultCheck Here
Next Session26th August, 27th August, 31st August, and 1st September 2021
Websitejeemain.nta.nic.in

JEE Main Cut Off Marks (Previous)

Year of ExamU.R.O.B.CS.C.S.T.
JEE Main 2013 Cut Off113 marks70 marks50 marks45 marks
JEE Main 2014 Cut Off115 marks74 marks53 marks47 marks
JEE Main 2015 Cut Off105 marks70 marks50 marks44 marks
JEE Main 2016 Cut Off100 marks70 marks52 marks48 marks
JEE Main 2017 Cut Off81 marks49 marks32 marks27 marks
JEE Main 2018 Cut Off74 marks45 marks29 marks24 marks
JEE Main 2019 Cut Off89 marks74 marks54 marks44 marks
JEE Main 2020 Cut Off70.24 marks72.88 marks50.17 marks39.06 marks

JEE Main Previous Cutoff Marks

JEE Main 2021 Expected Cut Off Marks

CategoryJEE Main 2021 Expected CutOff
Common Rank List91-97 marks
Economically Weaker Section- General71-76 marks
Other Backward Classes71-77 marks
Scheduled Castes51-56 marks
Scheduled Tribes41-46 marks
Physically Challenged2-3 marks

JEE Main 2021 Expected Cut-Off Marks

You must already be aware that there will be no separate JEE Main Cut Off Marks 2021 for each session that the NTA conducts. Even though the agency has been providing the marks scored by the candidates in the previous two sessions, it has not mentioned the cut-off marks yet. For this session also, the candidates can expect their marks, but not the cut-off marks. But, now that the session is coming to an end in August, the candidates will then receive the cut-off marks from the Agency.

JEE Main Result 2021 Phase 3

After that, they will appear for the JEE Advance examination. Those who clear this stage appear for counseling sessions at IITs, NITs, and other top institutions. Thus, the candidates should put their best in the next and the last session, so that they reach the Advance stage and from there, they reach the best of colleges.

JEE Main Qualifying Marks 2021

Category2020 Qualifying Marks2019 Qualifying Marks2018 Qualifying Marks2017 Qualifying Marks
Common Rank List90.376533589.754884974-35081
Scheduled Tribe39.069610144.334517224-7327
Other Backward Classes72.888796978.217486945-7349
Physically Handicapped0.06185240.11371730-35-731
Scheduled Caste50.176024574.31665729-7332
Economically Weaker Section70.2435518

NIT and IIT JEE Main Cut Off Rank 2021

Name of CollegeComputer SciMechanical
NIT Agartala cut off rank16955 rank30028 rank
NIT Arunachal Pradesh cut off rank25460 rank37919 rank
NIT Tiruchirappalli cut off rank1373 rank5968 rank
NIT Delhi cut off rank7286 rankN.A
NIT Durgapur cutoff rank9193 rank19908 rank
NIT Goa cutoff rank10587 rank21230 rank
NIT Hamirpur cutoff rank10015 rank22198 rank
NIT Jamshedpur cutoff rank9434 rank21256 rank
NIT Manipur cutoff rank26160 rank35764 rank
NIT Meghalaya cutoff rank16,156 rank32063 rank
Visvesvaraya NIT Nagpur cutoff rank5289 rank14304 rank
NIT Surathkal cutoff rank2156 rank8980 rank
NIT Warangal cutoff rank1980 rank9243 rank

Note: JEE MAIN NIT Previous Year Cut Off Rank

In addition, you should know how to check the result.

JEE Main Answer Key Download

JEE Main Admit Card 2021

jeemain.nta.nic.in Rank Card 2021

Windows 11 Download (One Click)Upgarde To Windows 11(5 Steps)
Cowin Registration (1 Click)Covid Vaccination Certificate Download (Now)

jeemain.nta.nic.in Result 2021

Steps To Check JEE Main 2021 Cut Off Marks Officially

  • Go to the NTA site and on seeing the homepage, you will find the View JEE Main 2021 Result link.
  • On visiting this link, you have to enter your roll number and your DOB as a password.
  • On doing so, submit the page, and wait for reloading.
  • Then, your result or scorecard will be there. You can see your marks, as well as the JEE Main Cut Off Marks 2021 (qualifying marks).
  • seeing that, you will know if you have cleared the exam.

Links For JEE Main Cut Off Marks 2021

Answer KeyDownload Here
JEE Main 2021 CutOff MarksAvailable Now
WebsiteCheck Here

JEE Main Cut Off Marks 2021 (Expected/ Previous) FAQs

Has the JEE Main 2021 CutOff Marks been increasing every year for the candidates ?

Yes, NTA increases the cut-off marks for the candidates to clear JEE main.

Will the candidate appear for the JEE Advanced exam after the Mains are over?

Yes, once the Mains exam is over, the qualified candidates will go for the Advanced exam.

Can we check the JEE Main 2021 Cut Off Marks trend for every year?

Yes, we have mentioned the JEE Main 2021 Cut Off Marks trend for every year in the post above.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.