RBI Bank Office Attendant Result, Marks 2021

Name of Post:RBI Reserve Bank Office Attendant Recruitment 2021 Result with Marks for 841 Post.
Post Date :15 September 2021
Short Information :Reserve Bank of India RBI Are Recently Recently Uploaded Result with Marks / Score Card for the Office Attendant Matric Level Post Recruitment 2021. Those Candidate Are Enrolled with Vacancies Can Download the Result and Score Card.

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 24/02/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 15/03/2021
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 15/03/2021
  • Exam Date : 09-10 April 2021
  • Admit Card Available: 31/03/2021
  • Result Available: 07/07/2021
  • Marks Available: 15/09/2021

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 450/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 50/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan

Age Limit as on 01/02/2021

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 25 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Vacancy Details Total : 841 Post

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotalEligibility
Office Attendant454762112575841Passed Class 10 High School

RBI Office Wise Vacancy Details

Office NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Ahmedabad205220350
Bangalore25201028
Bhopal132001025
Bhubaneswar10241724
Chandigarh133105031
Chennai %417230071
Guwahati&20360938
Hyderabad245158557
Jammu601029
Jaipur184140743
Kanpur306330069
Kolkata153107035
Mumbai1252046011202
Nagpur235332155
New Delhi36590050
Patna132130028
Thiruvananthapuram22220026

Important Links

Download MarksClick Here
Download ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Candidates LoginClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

NTA CUCET Admit Card

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.