State Bank of India SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Apply Online

Name of Post :State Bank of India Apprentice
Post Date :05 July 2021
Total Vacancy :6100

A Brief Overview : State Bank of India SBI Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Apprentice Recruitment 2021. Those Candidates Who are Interested to this Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Important Dates

  • Starting Date to Apply Online : 06 July 2021
  • Last Date to Submit Form Online : 26 July 2021

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 300/-
  • SC / ST : 0/
  • PH : 0/-

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years

Eligibility Details

Candidates have Bachelor Degree in any Stream from Recognized University in India.Read the Notification for More Details.

Vacancy Details Total Vacancy : 6100 Post

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Apprentice257713756049775676100

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Uttar Pradesh361236871838875
Bihar241358050
Jharkhand11323625
Madhya Pradesh31117111575
Chhattisgarh314792475
Rajasthan2611306511084650
Himachal Pradesh824020508200
Haryana674015280150
Punjab 14814876361050365
Uttarakhand721612223125
Pondicherry6211010
Tamil Naidu4024917090
Telangana523312208125
Odisha16048406488400
Kerala412077075
Andhra Pradesh402710167100
Maharashtra167101373733375
Arunachal Pradesh9020920
Assam11167251730250
Manipur10220620
Meghalaya212502250
Mizoram8120920
Nagaland9020920
Tripura9023620
Karnataka8054203214200
West Bengal2881577116435715
Gujarat3182168056120800
Andaman & Nicobar Island7210010
Sikkim11621525
Jammu & Kashmir442710811100
Chandigarh13624025
Laddakh6210110
Goa29951650
How to apply
  • State Bank of India SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021.
  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from 06/07/2021 to 26/07/2021.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Documents.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.
Important Links
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Important Link : Coast Guard AC 01/2022 Online Form 2021

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.