WCD Dept Punjab Anganwadi Worker & Helper Recruitment 2021 – Apply Online for 4481 Vacancy

Name of Post :WCD Dept, Punjab Anganwadi Worker & Helper
Post Date :13 July 2021
Total Vacancy :4481

A Brief Overview : Women & Child Development Dept, Punjab has given an employment notification for the recruitment of Anganwadi Worker, Anganwadi Helper & Mini Anaganwadi Worker vacancies. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & apply.

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 37 Years
Qualification
  • Anganwadi Worker (AWW) – Graduation and Punjabi at 10th Level
  • Mini Anganwadi Worker (Mini AWW) – Graduation and Punjabi at 10th Level
  • Anganwadi Helper (AWH) – 10th passed with Punjabi

Important Dates

  • Last Date for Receipt of Application: 30 Days (03-07-2021)
  • Last Date for Receipt of Applications for Ludhiana: 30-07-2021.

Vacancy Details

District NameAnganwadi WorkerAnganwadi HelperMini Anaganwadi WorkerTotal
Amritsar10122807336
Barnala4011300153
Bathinda3220103236
Fatehgarh Sahib299001120
Faridkot327002104
Ferozepur278803118
Fazilka188206106
Gurdaspur8117909269
Hoshiarpur9620607309
Jalandhar11322800341
Kapurthala9114505241
Ludhiana13431919472
Mansa3013302165
Moga2910100130
Sri Muktsar Sahib2720207236
Pathankot17590177
Patiala6618802256
Rupnagar3611702155
SAS Nagar21640388
SBS Nagar5211300165
Sangrur7022702299
Tarn Taran287601105

Important Links

Last Date Extended for LudhianaClick Here
NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Important Links : MPPSC Assistant Manager

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.